LES EXPLORATEURS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               
   
AMUNDSEN
Roald
1872-1928
   
   
ANDREE
Salomon Auguste
1854-1897
   
   
ARNAUD
Joseph-Pons
1811-1884
   
   
         
   
BAFFIN
William
1584-1622
   
   
BARENTS
Willem
v.1550-1597
   
   
BARTH
Heinrich
1821-1865
   
   
BEURMANN
Moritz von
1802-1870
     
   
BINGER
Louis-Gustave
1856-1935
     
   
BOTTEGO
Vittorio
1860-1897
     
   
BOUGAINVILLE
Louis Antoine de
1729-1811
     
   
BRAZZA
Pierre Savorgnan de
1852-1905
     
   
BRUCE
James
1730-1794
     
   
BYRD
Richard
1888-1957
     
               
    CABEZA de VACA Alvar Nunez
1507-1559
     
    CABOT Jean
v.1450-v.1499
     
    CABRAL Pedro Alvarez
v.1467-1520
     
    CAILLIAUD Frédéric
1787-1869
     
    CAILLIÉ René
1799-1838
     
    CAMERON Verney Lovett
1844-1894
     
    CARTIER Jacques
1491-1557
     
    CAVELIER DE LA SALLE René Robert
1643-1687
     
    CHAMPLAIN Samuel de
1580-1635
     
    CHANCELLOR Richard
1521-1556
     
    CHARCOT Jean-Baptiste
1867-1936
     
    CLAPPERTON Hugh
1788-1827
     
    CLARK William
1770-1838
     
    COLOMB Christophe
1451-1506
     
    COOK James
1728-1779
     
    CORTES Herman
1485-1547
     
               
    DAMPIER William
1651-1715
     
    DAVIS John
v.1550-1605
     
    DE LONG George Washington
1844-1881
     
    DRAKE Francis
v.1540-1596
     
    DUMONT D'URVILLE Jules
1790-1842
     
    DUVEYRIER Henri
1840-1892
     
               
    ENTRECASTEAUX Antoine Bruny d'
1737-1793
     
    ERIK LE ROUGE  
v.940-v.1010
     
    EYRE Edward
1815-1901
     
               
    FOUREAU Fernand
1850-1914
     
    FOURNEAU Alfred
1860-1930
     
    FRANKLIN John
1786-1847
     
               
    GAMA Vasco de
1469-1524
     
    GENTIL Emile
1866-1914
     
    GILES Ernest
1835-1897
     
    GRANDIDIER Alfred
1836-1921
     
    GRANT James Augustus
1827-1892
     
    GREGORY John Walter
1570-1611
     
               
    HUDSON Henry Walter
1570-1611
     
               
    IBN BATTUTA Abdu Abdullah Muhammad
1304-1377
     
               
    JAMES Thomas
1593-1635
     
    JOLLIET Louis
1645-1700
     
               
    LA PEROUSE Jean-François de Galaup de
1741-1788
     
    LAMY François Joseph Amédée
1858-1900
     
    LEICHHARDT Ludwig
1813-1848
     
    LEWIS Meriwether
1774-1809
     
    LIVINGSTONE David
1803-1873
     
               
    MACKAY Alistair
1878-1914
     
    MACKENZIE Alexander
1764-1820
     
    MAGELLAN Fernand de
v.1470-1521
     
    MARCHAND Jean-Baptiste
1863-1934
     
    MARCO POLO Marco
1254-1323
     
    MAWSON Douglas
1882-1958
     
    McCLURE Robert
1807-1873
     
    MENDANA Alvarado
1542-1595
     
    MENDES PINTO Fernao
v.1509-1583
     
    MUNGO PARK Mungo
1771-1806
     
               
    NACHTIGAL Gustav
1834-1885
     
    NANSEN Fridtjof
1861-1930
     
    NORDENSKOLD Adolf Erik
1832-1901
     
               
    PANET Léopold
1820-1859
     
    PEARY Robert
1856-1920
     
    PIZARRO Francisco
1471-1541
     
    PYTHEAS "Le Massaliote"
IVe av.j.-C.
     
               
    ROHLFS Friedrich Gerhard
1831-1896
     
    ROSS James Clark
1830-1862
     
               
    SABATIER Louis
?
     
    SCHWEINFURTH Georg August
1836-1925
     
    SCOTT Robert Falcon
1868-1912
     
    SERPA PINTO Alexandre de
1846-1900
     
    SHACKLETON Ernest
1874-1922
     
    SPEKE John
1827-1864
     
    STANLEY Henry Morton
1841-1904
     
    STUART John McDouall
1815-1866
     
    STURT Charles
1795-1869
     
               
    TASMAN Abel
1603-1659
     
    THOMPSON David
1770-1857
     
               
    URDANETA Andres de
1498-1508
     
   
       
    VERENDRYE Pierre de La
1685-1749
     
    VESPUCCI Amerigo
1454-1512
     
    VILLALOBOS Ruy Lopez de
v.1500-1544
     
   
       
    WEGENER Alfred
1880-1930
     
    WISSMANN Herman von
1853-1905
     
   
       
    YERMAK Timofeyevitch
v.1537-1585
     
   
       
    ZHENG HE  
1371-1435